Administration Staff

Alan Kaylor
Alan J. Kaylor Superintendent 303-857-3207
Debra Smith Debra Smith Executive Secretary to the Superintendent & Board of Education 303-857-3203
Jim Roedel Jim Roedel Chief Operating Officer (COO) 303-857-7278
Marci Hester Marci Hester Chief Academic Officer (CAO) 303-857-3215
David Muniz
David Muniz Director of ESS and Special Programs

 

303-857-3322

Melly Retana Manuela Retana ESS Executive Secretary 303-857-7280
Gaby Rivera Gabriela Rivera Community Engagement & Translation Specialist 303-857-3213
Stephanie McClary Stephanie McClary Human Resource Manager 303-857-3217
  TBD Director of Finance and Business Services 303-857-3210
Weld Re-8 Logo Sawyer Davis Behavior Specialist 303-857-3200
Weld Re-8 Logo
Susan Sanders Payroll/Accounting 303-857-3205
Weld Re-8 Logo Shirley Wood Accounts Payable 303-857-3208
Andrew Moore
C. Andrew Moore Director of Operations and Facilities 303-857-7373
Weld Re-8
Celeste Sanchez Transportation Supervisor 303-857-7370
Weld Re-8 Logo Quetzally Castel Carmona Executive Secretary to Nutrition Services/Transportation Secretary 303-857-3321
Weld Re-8
Maria Iguado Transportation Secretary 303-857-7370

Karmen Sawicki

Karmen Sawicki

Site Coordinator and Preschool Teacher 303-857-3300
Weld Re-8 Logo Joetta Vallejos-Forsyth SWAP Coordinator 303-857-7295
Gerald Smith
Gerald Smith Director of Technology 303-857-3304
Weld Re-8 Logo Mark Hoag Senior Computer Maintenance Technician 303-857-3206
Weld Re-8 Logo Brittnee Hofferber State and Federal Reporting Analyst 303-857-3204
Weld Re-8 Logo Craig Schwartz Technology 303-857-3201
Weld Re-8 Logo Nicholas Hadzic Technology 303-857-3201
Weld Re-8 Logo Cooper Salaway Technology 303-857-3303
Weld Re-8 Logo
Michelle Buscho Gifted and Talented Coordinator 303-857-7400
Michael Kimbrough
Michael Kimbrough Jr. Online Learning Coordinator

303-857-7293

Wendy Koceski
Wendy Koceski District MTSS Consultant 303-857-3302
Jennifer Martinez
Jennifer Martinez Grants and Federal Programs Consultant, McKinney Vento Liaison, Child Welfare Education Liaison 303-857-3214
Weld Re-8 Logo
Tahirah Williams Nutrition Services Director 303-857-3216
Weld Re-8 Logo
Kacy Little Owl Transition Teacher/Coordinator 303-857-6520
Weld Re-8 Logo
Cathy Swanson District Instructional Coach 303-857-6520
Weld Re-8 Logo
Sandra Rabas District Instructional Coach/MLD Coordinator 303-857-6520
Weld Re-8 Logo
Teri Barlow District Instructional Coach 303-857-6520
Weld Re-8 Logo
Judy Callaway District Instructional Coach 303-857-6520